Skip navigation links
About Us
Arts Education
Events
Funding
Public Art
Resources
Media
Skip navigation links
Actors Workshop of South Florida
Alexis Caputo
Ally's Gourmet Kitchen
Artists Eye
Association of the Performing Arts of India
Ayvar, Carrie Sue
Blanchard, Jolanda
Blue Planet Writers' Room
Cadenza Center for Psychotherapy & the Arts, Inc.
Calamari, Patricia
Carter, Joy
Cartwright, Joan
Categories
Ceramics On Wheels
Conway, Bernadette
Creative Minds Art
Drums of Polynesia
Exceptional Theatre Company
Fantasy Theatre Factory
Feldman, Susan
Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theatre
Gadson, George
Glade, Debbie
Gold Coast Jazz Society
Hall, Melody
Harris, Kim
Hayes, Darby
Inside Out Theatre
Jubilee Dance Theatre
Just Add Rhythm, LLC
Leistner, Dr. Timothy
Liebman, Darren
Locomotion Theatre
Lombard, Debra
Lovewell Institute
Lyons, Baba
Mallory, John
Mazurek, Lily
Meeroff, Myrna
Moore, Carol
Nego Gato Afro Brazilian Music & Dance
Newton, Alima
Nilata, Kamilli
Ohana Arts
Perlowski, Julia
Phillips, Hazel
Pineda, Ulises
Soumare, Trina
Spade, Simone
Spitzer, Linda
Stewart, William
United By Music
Whitman, Marie
Women in Jazz South Florida
Audience

Back to Categories page

Grades:  Preschool through Kindergarten

A

Adinkra Stamping

Adventures of Young Composers 

Afab Karaoke

Aloha Workshop 

Alphabet South and Gobbledy- Goop! 

Anger Goes to Hollywood: A Character Education Series Show 

Around the World Through Story

Art and Music  

Art of Reading Residency

Artistic Exploration with Dr. Timothy Leistner 

Artist's Eye Art & Educational Services

B

Bananas, Books and Pancakes Reading and Language Arts

Book it!

 

C

Celebrating West African Culture Through Storytelling, Music and Dance 

Children's Art Drawing Classes 

Cinderella, A Fractured Fairy Tale

Comedy with a Twist of Lemon

Cuentame Un Cuento/Tell Me A Story 

Creative Dramatics Classes

Creative Life Journeys: Mapping Self By Means of Creative Expression

Critter Tales

D

Dance For All Seasons 

Debra Lombard's Student and Teacher Workshops

Didgeridoo Down Under Show: Music-Culture-Education-Character Building!

Dinosaur Eggs in My Lunchbox! 

Drumming with Mama Trina and Baba Moussa

E-G

Earth Friendly Tales

Exceptional Theatre Company - Class 

Fatou and the Magic of the Calabash  

H-J

Her Story for Women's History Month

Holiday Magic

I Remember Minna

Interactive Music Programs for Children with Varying Exceptionalities

L

Laugh, Learn and Love to Read with Lilly P Badilly 

Little Monster Tales

M-N

Mentor The Inventor: A Character Education Series Show 

Music Therapy for Children with Development Disabilities

Nick Tickle, Fairy Tale Detective

O-P

Outside the Lines 

 

Paw Pals!

Polynesian Arts in Education 

Preschool Story Time

R-S

Reading is Fun

Resound and Resolve: Working out problems through Drama

Rhythm Rhumbas – An Introduction to the World of Rhythm

Sees through Their Eyes

Sing and Dance Your Way to Hispanic Literature and Culture 

Songs For My Children 

Stargazia Blue 

Stories for Black History Month

Stories from America's Backyard

Storytelling Workshops

Strudel Tales of Wit and Wisdom

T

Tales of Peace and Justice

The Adventures of Secret Agent Re Cycle

The Character Construction Company: A Character Education Series Show

The Melody Makers Chorus 

The Never Everglades 

The Thrill of West African Dance

Tryday

U-Z

Underwater World

Visual Art Instruction for Students with Disabilities

World Water Watch 

 

Zulu Beads     

Top of page

 


Switch to Full Site   | Terms of use
Official Mobile Website of Broward County, Florida
The version of this site is best viewed on a mobile device.